+64-93599316

新西兰技术移民最新评分表(英文版)

作者: 时间:2019-10-09 10:06:17

 2017年8月17日,新西兰移民局正式颁布了技术移民评分标准。自2017年8月28日起开始开始实施。新西兰技术移民实行计分制,以申请人的年龄、学历、技能工资、工作经验等为计分标准。申请人首先需拥有160分的计分才可向移民局递交意愿表。待移民局筛选后发出移民邀请函之后,才可正式递交移民申请

 新西兰技术移民评估表(英文版).docx

文件类型: .docx 3c791b49af7008a77fcaad598d83b9c8.docx (59.76 KB)

 

 

 

 

INZ Policy Factors (加分因素)                 

 INZ Points

 (积分)                                        

 

   

 

Skilled employment:

 

·       Current skilled employment in New Zealand or an offer of skilled employment in New Zealand

50

 

Bonus points for skilled employment

 

 

·       Current skilled employment in New Zealand or an offer of skilled employment in New Zealand in an area of absolute skills shortage

10

 

·       Current skilled employment or an offer of skilled employment outside the Auckland region

30

 

·       Current skilled employment or an offer of skilled employment with remuneration of least $50.00 per hour, or the equivalent annual salary

20

 

Skilled Work experience:

 

·       2 years

10

 

·       4 years

20

 

·       6 years

30

 

·       8 years

40

 

·       10 years

50

 

Additional bonus points if skilled work experience is in New Zealand

 

·       1 year or more

10

 

Additional bonus points for skilled work experience in an area of absolute skills shortage

 

·       2 to 5 years

10

 

·       6 years or more

15

 

Qualifications:

 

 

·       Recognised level 3 qualification if included on the List of Qualifications Exempt from Assessment (LQEA)

40

 

·       Recognised level 4-6 qualification (e.g. trade qualification, diploma)

40

 

·       Recognised level 7 or 8 qualification (e.g bachelor’s degree, Bachelor’s degree with Honours)

50

 

·       Recognised level 9 or 10 post-graduate qualification (Master’s degree, Doctorate)

70

 

Bonus points for qualifications gained in New Zealand

 

 

·       2 years of full-time study in New Zealand completing a recognised bachelor degree (level 7) New Zealand qualification

10

 

·       1 year of full-time study in New Zealand completing a recognised post-graduate New Zealand qualification

10

 

·       2 years of full-time study in New Zealand completing a recognised post-graduate New Zealand qualification

15

 

Bonus points for partner’s skilled employment

 

   ·Partner’s current skilled employment in New Zealand or offer of skilled employment in New Zealand.

 

 

20

 

Bonus points for partner’s qualification (either)

 

   ·Recognised qualification at level 7 or 8; or

10

 

   ·Recognised qualification at level 9 or above

20

 

Age (20 to 55 years old):

 

·       20-39

30

 

·       40-44

20

 

·       45-49

10

 

·       50-55

5

 

 

留学移民请扫描下方二维码或致电联系玛丽。浩博以15年来丰富的移民留学经验,为您提供最优质的服务。

New Banner.png

新西兰政府持牌移民顾问Mary Wang
资深移民顾问玛丽
持牌号 201201051

新西兰浩博移民留学希望用我们的资深顾问们十年来积累的移民留学经验,以专业的知识,兢兢业业的精神,不成功不收费的宗旨真诚为您服务。我们专业办理:新西兰各类移民签证,投资创业移民签证,留学签证,工作签证以及部长特批签证和疑难签证。 我们同时为高端人士量身设计新西兰高端奢华旅游,包括狩猎/钓鱼/高尔夫。

奥克兰办公室

电话:(0064 9) 359 9316

手机:(0064 21) 523 868

电邮:nztci@hotmail.com

地址:99 Western Springs Road, Western Springs, Auckland 1022

公司地图

在线客服
浩博顾问微信二维码
浩博移民留学公众微信